Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+4 votes
228 views


1. Akshay Kumar = 46 (102)
2. Shah Rukh Khan = 36 (54)
3. Ajay Devgn = 34 (84)
4. Salman Khan = 31 (61)



Note: only upated data is considered.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/success-count-actor.php
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think no as Akki will keep on doing medium budget 2/3 films if they earn just 100cr & above then it will be a success whereas Salman & Srk need's more films with higher collections so they will always be chasing the Khiladi Kumar ..

by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
+5 votes

It's as impossible as any actor overtaking Salman Khan's Blockbusters + Superhits( 19) and Aamir Khan's all time Blockbusters(5) among present actors

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
+3 votes

Look at the difference in movies of Akki and others, and then the amount in which khan movies are termed as flops is amount needed for Akki movies to emerge as succes, so no chance, he'll continue doing small movies and get hit in small collections and will stay ahead of others in this matter.

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

+1....

+3 votes

No khans or Devgan cant catch Akshay here infact except Amitabh and Dharamendra no one can.

But even he cant catch khans in terms of atbb atg hgoty bhoty mwfoty hgotd bhotd mwfotd hgotc BB Superhit footfalls opening records and overseas toh bhul hi jaao

by Production Accountant (27.6k points)
+2 votes

I think we should count success ratio. Coming to the question I think he will remain here at top as he do much more movies compared to others.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+2 votes

Highly unlikely, because he will continue to do films in higher volumes as compared to others.

by Location Manager (6k points)
...