Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,042 comments

396 users

Fukrey Returns first Tuesday business - BOI

+4 votes
126 views
Source Link: BOI
asked Dec 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,106 points)
99% Accept Rate

Fukrey Returns continued to do well on Tuesday as it grossed around 4.75 crore nett which is a drop of just 5% from the previous day. The first week business of the film is going to 50 crore nett or at least very close to 50 crore nett. It is about the second Friday where this film goes, if there is a limited Thursday to Friday drop then this film is going to put up a very big number which will be possibly one of the highest for films which have an investment of 30 crore or under. The share of the film even at this early stage looks likely to bet all recent small films. The five day collections of Fukrey Returns are as follows.

Friday - 8,00,00,000

Saturday - 11,00,00,000

Sunday - 12,65,00,000

Monday - 5,00,00,000

Tuesday - 4,75,00,000

TOTAL - 41,40,00,000 apprx

The film is still being driven by Delhi / UP and East Punjab. Normally you would say that Mumbai has under performed looking at the ratio but the collections in Mumbai are good, its just that North India has out performed by huge margins.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In one word, Unstoppable

answered Dec 13, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,612 points)
selected Feb 15 by THUNDER BIRD
+1 vote

Bole to ek no.....

Furry rocks

answered Dec 13, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
+1 vote

Moving towards superhit status.

answered Dec 13, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
+1 vote

Superhit hai boss.

answered Dec 13, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,861 points)