Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
85 views
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

On 12th already two films are releasing. A big budget Kalakandi and then Anurag Kashyap's Mukkabaaz. In this case, where this Nirdosh will stand?

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
0

Same place as Kaalakaandi & Mukkabaaz i.e. disaster club.

Kaalakaandi, loved the trailer but pretty sure it's a sureshot disaster.
Pretty much same for Mukkabaaz. Just curious to see how Anurag fares in this routine Bollywoodised commercial plot. Gut says he'll fail again despite the good trailer.

0 votes

What is a suspect thriller exactly..??

by Mega Star (211k points)
0 votes

Why Arbaaz still trying his luck in movies?

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0

Paycheck. And to stay relevant. It's his bad luck that Priyadarshan has lost his touch or else Arbaaz would've appeared in half a dozen hit comedy films.

0 votes

Arbaaz 's is a case of try ,try again and last failed

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)