Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
307 views
To improve his own records and becomes---
1) 12 th 100 crore nett
2) 4 th  200 crore nett
3) 3rd 300 crore nett
4) 6 th 100 crore distributors share
5) First day, weekend, week records
6) 5 th 3 crore footfalls(all Solo)
7)14 th Blockbuster
8) 4 th Atbb (excluding KKHH)
9.) 9 th Blockbuster in a decade
10) 10 th clean Hit in the decade (record is with him among actors debuted after 1970 with his 12/13 hits in the 90 s excluding KKHH)
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (56k points)
100% Accept Rate
+1

Hope the records get improving with every release.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I can gurantee blockbuster. For bollywood' sake I hope it becomes an ATBB. Its been a pathetic year.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+3 votes

1...2...4...& 10 : Certainly happening.

3...5...6...7...8...9 : Highly likely to be happened.

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+1

Only 8th is difficult while rest all will be achieved. Buzz is huge.

+1

Yup........

0

You are right now

+2 votes

The ones I think will be achieved:

1,2,4,7,9,10

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
+2 votes

Movie is sureshot Blockbuster and buzz is huge at the moment.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+2 votes

Yes 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10 all are possible and 8th has outside chance to achieve fingers crossed mahn

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
+1 vote

Let's see how many of them it it able to achieve..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
–2 votes
  1. Certain
  2. Possible
  3. Unlikely
  4. Possible
  5. Highly unlikely
  6. Unlikely
  7. Not 14th, but 13th
  8. Highly unlikely
  9. Possible
  10. This record is with srk, 2 back 2 back decades with 10+ hits.......
by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
–1

May be boi will rectify its mistake n reduce it to hit coz how can a movie be sh/blockbuster at around 5 cr nett.....

0

Why manipulating? It earned 5.75 but look at the distributors share of 4 crore . Will Tubelight be bigger Hit than Fukrey Returns?

0

Bhai there is a difference of 100 cr in budgets of tubelight n fukrey returns.......do u really think aaa n sanam bewafa had dis much difference in budgets(inflation adjusted)???

0

And there was 3 years gap between AAA and Sanambewafa and also in budgets.

...