Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Funniest onscreen name [poll]

+3 votes
131 views
Choices:
Phunsuk Wangdu (5 votes, 45%)
Chulbul Pandey (5 votes, 45%)
Guddu Bahadur (1 vote, 9%)
any other (0 votes)
asked Dec 9, 2017 in Movie Discussions by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Others

Bollywood is a gift that keeps on giving


















answered Dec 10, 2017 by suhas All Time best! (253,120 points)
selected Dec 10, 2017 by shah

ROFL,Kadar Khan and Ashok Kumar's names are epic

Yup. Still many characters funny names are missed. Gunda alone will give the most in a single film.

+3 votes

Phunsuk Wangdu.

It's not just the name, it's also the way the characters say it and react it to it. and the reactions to it were priceless, also the way it was revealed to be Aamir's name is good.

plus both the first and last names are unusual, whereas there is nothing unusual about Pandey or Bahadur.

answered Dec 9, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)
+1 vote

Chulbul pandey hands down.. but Salman Khan made it a legend of a character

answered Dec 9, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,013 points)
+1 vote

Never heard of Guddu Bahadur from anyone.

answered Dec 9, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,150 points)

A funny name of Srk in Guddu movie

Thanks for this information.

+1 vote

Undoubtedly definite from gangs of wasseypur.... ............

answered Dec 9, 2017 by sihan Editor (87,970 points)

Definite (and Perpendicular) is definitely a funny name