Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 274 points
  3. Intense - 193 points
  4. shah - 156 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 134 points
  7. suraj.j - 130 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 66 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Maniac01 - 45 points
  18. Suhas - 44 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 40 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
280 views
Criteria - "Here's our list of stars who stood out in Indian Cinema this year. The way we arrived at this list: We looked at the 10 stars who starred in an Indian movie in 2017 and consistently ranked the highest on the IMDb weekly STARmeter chart throughout 2017."

10. Katrina Kaif (2016 - Katrina Kaif)
9. Hrithik Roshan (2016 - Nargis Fakhri)
8. Anushka Shetty (2016 - Aamir Khan)
7. Anushka Sharma (2016 - Salman Khan)
6. Prabhas (2016 - Irfan Khan)
5. Irfan Khan (2016 - Nimrat Kaur)
4. Tamannah Bhatia (2016 - Deepika Padukone)
3. Salman Khan (2016 - Shah Rukh Khan)
2. Aamir Khan (2016 - Aishwarya Rai Bachchan)
1. Shah Rukh Khan (2016 - Priyanka Chopra)
Source Link: http://www.imdb.com/best-of/top-stars-of-indian-cinema-2017/ls027782047/?ref_=m_ls_mv_sm
in Opinion by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Din aur raat to aapkay stars ke hote hain hater saheb, hamare SRK ka to Zamana hai.

by Mega Star (211k points)
selected by
0

the official page of IMDB on FB and Twitter has also posted about this, but someone down in the comments section is just unwilling to accept the reality

0

Don't say about that someone, he has more knowledge then you, me, Hollywood & Bollywood news portals and IMDB itself..!!

0

he has more knowledge than the entire internet combined!

he even knows exactly what happened to the Dinosaurs. wish he reveals it soon!

+3 votes

What is the criteria i mean nimrat kaur is at 5 last year and aishwarya at 2
And salman and aamir at 7,8

by Assistant Director (41.9k points)
+1 vote

This list is based on page visits on their profile?

by Production Accountant (22k points)
0

Its official IMDb list

0

Official.... Hahaha. It is created by some random users. IMDB kbhi bhi koi list officially publish nhi karta.

0

For christ sake.... /\

+1 vote

good for all of these people. surprised to see Tamannah in the list though.

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
+1 vote

Where is Akshay Kumar?

by Executive Producer (62.2k points)
+1

Shooting somewhere....

0

U r R8

+1 vote

Jyada uchhlo mat....This list is created by some random imdb users. Anyone can create such list. IMDB never publishes any list. Thoda knowledge bhi badha lo sablog.

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
0

@tb
An imdb user made that list on imdb page and imdb Twitter handle just twitted it. Just like our itsboxoffice Twitts about a new post on the forum. Ispe itna uchhalne wali kya baat hai? Khud imdb ka hi article page chilla chilla ke keh raha hai ki ek user ne wo article banaya

0

@TB Tiger is correct. Please leave. We are just young dumb broke highschool kids. Tiger I apologize for our mistake.

+1

Yeah sure @Criminal because even hollywood websites are wrong and dumb that they also are quoting this list because Hollywood-Bollywood news portals are dumbos and @Tiger is an expert on both Bollywood & Hollywood..!!

0

Apologies accepted....Maafinama qubul hain.