Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,988 questions

251,471 answers

307,772 comments

396 users

Dangal To Release In Japan In April 2018

+3 votes
205 views

The biggest ever hit of Bollywood Cinema, Dangal is now set to Release in Japan. Aamir Khan’s sports-drama release in April 2018 in Japan. According to a report of cinematoday.jp, Dangal is cleared for its release in Japan.

Dangal was released in India on December 23, 2017, and has collected 387 crores. Soon, Dangal was released in Taiwan in March 2017. After then, Dangal was released in China in May 2017. In China itself,
Dangal was released in over 6500 screens and has earned 1200 crores gross collection. In Taiwan, it has collected over 40 crores gross collection. The worldwide collection of Dangal is over 1800 crores. Dangal is also the biggest worldwide grossing movie of Indian Cinema.

In Japan, it will be released in TOHO Cinemas across the country. The screen count detail is yet not confirmed. Dangal is certainly a universal film, with a strong subject. Directed by Nitesh Tiwari, Dangal also stars Zaira Wasim, Suhani Bhatnagar, Fatima Sana Shaikh, Sanya Malhotra, Sakshi Tanwar in key roles.

Altogether, Dangal is planned for April 2018 release in Japan.

What are your thoughts on this news story? Do let us know in the comments.
 

Source Link: http://www.bollywoodcrazies.com/dangal-release-japan-april-2018/
asked Dec 8, 2017 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (13,049 points)
36% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

in japan movies appealing to women tend to do really well, and movies also take low openings and then keep earning for months if well liked.

Dangal might be able to do huge numbers there as well.

answered Dec 8, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,136 points)
selected Apr 6 by bollyranga
0 votes

Hope the movie neglected for India's Oscar Entry go beyond hopes

answered Dec 8, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
0 votes

Damn....I thought Dangal fever will slow down with time......but it seems that

"Iski BO Ki Goonj Ab Tumhe Zindagi Bhar Sunai Degi" - By Dr. Dang

answered Dec 8, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (31,319 points)
0 votes

More records will be tumbled! Go Aamir, make us proud

answered Dec 8, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,157 points)
0 votes

It will do good their also.

answered Dec 8, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)