• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+2 votes
117 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

More than Trailer....I was happy to see your name/to be back after such a long time....!!!!

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
+2

By the way Lead Actor (Vineet Kumar) seems to be Favorite of Anurag Kashyap - From Bombay Talkies, Gangs of Waseypur , Ugly and now to this film....
Looks like he really worked hard for this film.....

0

Happy to see you too mahn....
btw ....more than answer ...I was happy to see a senisble user replying to my question.....

0 votes

Never been fan of Kashyap's movie making and will never be

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

Not impressed by the trailer..

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)