Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,969 questions

247,040 answers

300,870 comments

396 users

Official trailer of Mukkabaaz...Directed by Anurag Kashyap...releasing on 12th of January,2018...

+2 votes
136 views asked Dec 7, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,791 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

More than Trailer....I was happy to see your name/to be back after such a long time....!!!!

answered Dec 8, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (30,373 points)
selected Dec 9, 2017 by Aashish Lachotraa

By the way Lead Actor (Vineet Kumar) seems to be Favorite of Anurag Kashyap - From Bombay Talkies, Gangs of Waseypur , Ugly and now to this film....
Looks like he really worked hard for this film.....

Happy to see you too mahn....
btw ....more than answer ...I was happy to see a senisble user replying to my question.....

0 votes

Never been fan of Kashyap's movie making and will never be

answered Dec 8, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,600 points)
0 votes

Not impressed by the trailer..

answered Dec 8, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,239 points)