Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,969 questions

247,040 answers

300,870 comments

396 users

First look poster of Temper vs First look poster of Simmba. Rate them out of 5.

+3 votes
290 views


asked Dec 7, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,556 points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Temper - A shinning sunglass.
Simmba - A weird sunglass with effects to show its shinning.
Temper - A good looking light beard which suits Jr. Ntr.
Simmba - A weird Dabangg style "mooch" which doesn't suit Ranveer at all.
Temper - Good looking physique of Jr. Ntr
Simmba - No physique, just a vest covering the chest inside which there is no abs.
Temper - Cool attitude.
Simmba - Cop screaming wildly after being heavily drunk.
Temper - A cool blue background
Simmba - SANGRAM, BHALERAO??, POLICE !

answered Dec 7, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
selected Dec 9, 2017 by suhas

Moustache is more like Akki's in Rowdy Rathore.

+1 vote

Going by the poster it is looking a desperate attempt to make another Dabangg by rohit shetty

answered Dec 7, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,897 points)
0 votes

temper 3/5
Simbba 1/5

The male protagonist looking like a joker in simbba

answered Dec 7, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,600 points)
0 votes

Jr. Ntr, wat a physique!!!! Gud poster 3.5/5. And ranveer, he is luking like 'pogo channel ka dabangg', shuddh crap.......0/5......Poster se to disaster hi lg rhi h.....

answered Dec 7, 2017 by saransh Unit Manager (30,711 points)
0 votes

definitely the first one. it's nothing mind blowing but better than the disaster that is the remake's poster.

answered Dec 7, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,772 points)
0 votes

Temper 4/5
Still remember the chaos of seeing ntr in six packd
Simbaa 0/5
One of the worst first look in recent times

answered Dec 7, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,669 points)
0 votes

Right Now - First Poster is Good (As a comparison...otherwise nothing great abt it).....

But as they say-----

answered Dec 7, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (30,373 points)
0 votes

Jr NTR looks so good. Amazing physique. Ranveer looking like a joker to me.

answered Dec 7, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,510 points)