Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
311 views


in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Temper - A shinning sunglass.
Simmba - A weird sunglass with effects to show its shinning.
Temper - A good looking light beard which suits Jr. Ntr.
Simmba - A weird Dabangg style "mooch" which doesn't suit Ranveer at all.
Temper - Good looking physique of Jr. Ntr
Simmba - No physique, just a vest covering the chest inside which there is no abs.
Temper - Cool attitude.
Simmba - Cop screaming wildly after being heavily drunk.
Temper - A cool blue background
Simmba - SANGRAM, BHALERAO??, POLICE !

by Director (135k points)
selected by
0

Moustache is more like Akki's in Rowdy Rathore.

+1 vote

Going by the poster it is looking a desperate attempt to make another Dabangg by rohit shetty

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

temper 3/5
Simbba 1/5

The male protagonist looking like a joker in simbba

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0 votes

Jr. Ntr, wat a physique!!!! Gud poster 3.5/5. And ranveer, he is luking like 'pogo channel ka dabangg', shuddh crap.......0/5......Poster se to disaster hi lg rhi h.....

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
0 votes

definitely the first one. it's nothing mind blowing but better than the disaster that is the remake's poster.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

Temper 4/5
Still remember the chaos of seeing ntr in six packd
Simbaa 0/5
One of the worst first look in recent times

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Right Now - First Poster is Good (As a comparison...otherwise nothing great abt it).....

But as they say-----

by Production Accountant (29.9k points)
0 votes

Jr NTR looks so good. Amazing physique. Ranveer looking like a joker to me.

by Director (127k points)