• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+4 votes
299 views

Karan Johar on Twitter: 
 
BIG ANNOUNCEMENT tomorrow morning!!!! Extremely excited about this collaboration!!!! Watch this space.....
9:23 AM - 6 Dec 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/938458942262439936?p=v

asked in Announcements by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Check Chat Room.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was pretty clear from the statement that "excited abt this collaboration"....
which means that it has do to with some NEW Production House/Actor/Actress/Pair.....
and NOT He already worked with........

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

hopefully it's something with SRK.

there have been rumours about them doing something together.

however, I think this announcement is about Shiddat. that movie has a cast and release date basically confirmed.

answered by Unit Manager (33.9k points)
+1 vote

Could be SRK and Ranbir in Kjo’s next

answered by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Hopefully something with SRK.. Please this time it has to be with SRK.. Karan

answered by Second Unit Director (73.2k points)
+1 vote

So this big announcement Has made srk fans to abuse kjo and rohit badly on social Media I am sorry but I feel pity on srk and his fans coz kismat badi kutti cheez Hai kabi b palat jati and on top of that even srk himself said times and again business and friendship are two different thing never mix them up so kjo and rohit doing the same

answered by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
0

Neeraj-pandey-announces-aiyaary-clash-with-padman... What more u need.. They are not clashing.. There is a week gap...

...