Logging in Errors

Karan Johar - BIG ANNOUNCEMENT tomorrow morning!!!! Extremely excited about this collaboration!!!! Watch this space.....

+5 votes
297 views

Karan Johar on Twitter: 
 
BIG ANNOUNCEMENT tomorrow morning!!!! Extremely excited about this collaboration!!!! Watch this space.....
9:23 AM - 6 Dec 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/938458942262439936?p=v

asked Dec 7, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,157 points)
92% Accept Rate

Check Chat Room.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was pretty clear from the statement that "excited abt this collaboration"....
which means that it has do to with some NEW Production House/Actor/Actress/Pair.....
and NOT He already worked with........

answered Dec 7, 2017 by abbie Production Accountant (29,366 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

hopefully it's something with SRK.

there have been rumours about them doing something together.

however, I think this announcement is about Shiddat. that movie has a cast and release date basically confirmed.

answered Dec 7, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,948 points)
+1 vote

Could be SRK and Ranbir in Kjo’s next

answered Dec 7, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,692 points)
+1 vote

Hopefully something with SRK.. Please this time it has to be with SRK.. Karan

answered Dec 7, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,736 points)
+1 vote

So this big announcement Has made srk fans to abuse kjo and rohit badly on social Media I am sorry but I feel pity on srk and his fans coz kismat badi kutti cheez Hai kabi b palat jati and on top of that even srk himself said times and again business and friendship are two different thing never mix them up so kjo and rohit doing the same

answered Dec 7, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,892 points)

Neeraj-pandey-announces-aiyaary-clash-with-padman... What more u need.. They are not clashing.. There is a week gap...

...