Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+4 votes
310 views

Karan Johar on Twitter: 
 
BIG ANNOUNCEMENT tomorrow morning!!!! Extremely excited about this collaboration!!!! Watch this space.....
9:23 AM - 6 Dec 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/938458942262439936?p=v

in Official by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Check Chat Room.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was pretty clear from the statement that "excited abt this collaboration"....
which means that it has do to with some NEW Production House/Actor/Actress/Pair.....
and NOT He already worked with........

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

hopefully it's something with SRK.

there have been rumours about them doing something together.

however, I think this announcement is about Shiddat. that movie has a cast and release date basically confirmed.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+1 vote

Could be SRK and Ranbir in Kjo’s next

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Hopefully something with SRK.. Please this time it has to be with SRK.. Karan

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+1 vote

So this big announcement Has made srk fans to abuse kjo and rohit badly on social Media I am sorry but I feel pity on srk and his fans coz kismat badi kutti cheez Hai kabi b palat jati and on top of that even srk himself said times and again business and friendship are two different thing never mix them up so kjo and rohit doing the same

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

Neeraj-pandey-announces-aiyaary-clash-with-padman... What more u need.. They are not clashing.. There is a week gap...

...