Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,720 questions

242,319 answers

293,826 comments

396 users

Dangal wins Best Asian Film at AACTA. Russel Crowe was the Chairman of the jury. It was a unanimous decision.

+3 votes
133 views
BIG Win: #Dangal wins Best Asian Film at AACTA.Russel Crowe was the Chairman of the jury.It was a unanimous decision.

As reported by the very illustrious @AzmiShabana ji from #Sydney

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iFaridoon/status/938337104697761793
asked Dec 6, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,143 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Definitely a great achievement...to win a prestigious award....
But nothing great than this Statement (atleast for me).....that
"DANGAL IS THE HIGHEST GROSSING SPORTS MOVIE IN THE WORLD/UNIVERSE/GALAXY".....Beat this!!!!!

answered Dec 7, 2017 by abbie Production Accountant (29,366 points)
selected Dec 9, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

Congratulations to kashyap, other AAMIR fans and a huge zaira fan (me)

answered Dec 6, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,027 points)
0 votes

Dangal still continues wrestling and winning

answered Dec 6, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,107 points)
0 votes

Well deserved for the award.

answered Dec 6, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (20,677 points)
0 votes

Legend does it again. He makes India proud with his movies every year.

answered Dec 6, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,692 points)