Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 468 points
  2. Intense - 431 points
  3. SSk - 332 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 314 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 293 points
  6. Roman - 226 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 213 points
  9. shah - 209 points
  10. suraj.j - 199 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 134 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 125 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 124 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Sanal - 59 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
148 views
BIG Win: #Dangal wins Best Asian Film at AACTA.Russel Crowe was the Chairman of the jury.It was a unanimous decision.

As reported by the very illustrious @AzmiShabana ji from #Sydney

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iFaridoon/status/938337104697761793
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Definitely a great achievement...to win a prestigious award....
But nothing great than this Statement (atleast for me).....that
"DANGAL IS THE HIGHEST GROSSING SPORTS MOVIE IN THE WORLD/UNIVERSE/GALAXY".....Beat this!!!!!

by Production Accountant (29.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Congratulations to kashyap, other AAMIR fans and a huge zaira fan (me)

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

Dangal still continues wrestling and winning

by Assistant Director (55.5k points)
0 votes

Well deserved for the award.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Legend does it again. He makes India proud with his movies every year.

by Director (127k points)