Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,396 questions

236,221 answers

285,798 comments

377 users

Check out the post release posters of some Tamil films which flopped at the box office.

+2 votes
112 views






asked 5 days ago in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (238,851 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If the movies are average grossers,they might have tagged All time Blockbuster in their posters.

answered 5 days ago by shah Unit Manager (38,160 points)
selected 1 day ago by suhas
0 votes

Utv's film of Surya and Samantha looking cool.. I even saw Samantha in a bikini on YouTube from that film.

answered 5 days ago by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)

Real torture that film.

0 votes

Somehow I liked Iru Mugan and Lingaa both. But surprised that Vivegam flopped.

answered 5 days ago by Greek God Executive Producer (68,965 points)
...