Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,924 questions

246,903 answers

300,667 comments

396 users

Dulquer Salmaan debut Bollywood film Karwaan shoot wrapped up. Co-starring Irrfan Khan, film to release on March 2018.

+4 votes
141 views



asked Dec 4, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,034 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow.Very happy for Kunjikka.And he's working with Irrfan in his first film.Huge!!! All the best to the team.

answered Dec 4, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,514 points)
selected Dec 5, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

Thats great. Dulqeer is good and Handsome actor. I saw some of his movies with Esub. They were good. How much stardom Dulqeer possess in his industry?

answered Dec 4, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)

He is huge star definitely in top 5. All his recent movies have been hits/Superhits except Solo.

Oh thats impressive. His movie CIA was really great. I liked him a lot.

0 votes

I think it will be the best effort by a south star in Bollywood after that Ranjhana guy, a road movie with Irfan Khan ..woooohhh .

answered Dec 5, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,807 points)
0 votes

Dq is my second fav in mollywood
Looking forward to his debut in bollywood

answered Dec 5, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,589 points)
7 crore set made for Kedarnath second schedule in Mumbai..
...