Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Presenting to you all, TZH latest song #DilDiyanGallan! Rate it.

+11 votes
406 views
asked Dec 3 in General by Raghib Executive Producer (69,394 points)
97% Accept Rate

Boring song.

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

it's a very good song. much, much better than Swag.

Atif and Sallu make a good pair.

for me: Main Agar>Dil Diyan Gallan>Tu Chahiye.

all three are very good.

answered Dec 4 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
selected 3 days ago by Raghib
+2 votes

A perfect romantic song I have been longing for a long time,remembers Pehla Pehla pyar from Hahk.The portrait of Zoya by Tiger makes the song more special

answered Dec 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)
+2 votes

Atif Aslam strikes gold... Its huge and great chemistry icing on the cake.. Hope 1-2 stancas or a few moments should have been loud.. Still great

answered Dec 3 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,463 points)
+2 votes

now we're talking... its the best song for a salman movie in a long time!

what chemistry and what picturization!

answered Dec 3 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)

It has great repeat value. Been listening on loop.

my mom was kind of irritated by the song because i had practically set it on loop maybe for 50 times...

a foot in the right direction dont ya think

I have listened to it at least 20 times already, still not tired of it.

+2 votes
  1. Visual - 5/5
  2. Chemistry - 5/5
  3. Lyrics - 5/5
answered Dec 4 by Ajay Location Scout (3,869 points)
+1 vote

Amazing song. Hands down the best thing about tiger zinda hai so far is this song even though trailer and swag song are good but this is epic!!!

answered Dec 4 by mhk Set Designer (2,278 points)
+1 vote

Amazing song, amazing picturization and the lyrics and vocals are very good. 4/5 is my rating. Much needed relief after Swag Se Swagat which was honestly below average

answered Dec 4 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
–5 votes

And here you go. BW filmmakers in their usual chu***pa. Agent movie main love song ghusa ke satyanash. Kya hoga bollywood ka. Malayalam movie isse better hain. Iss liye Bourne, Bond, Hunt kabhi nehi banega.

answered Dec 4 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)

meherbaan hua hua.. meherbaan huaaaaa

does this ring any bells my man?

as much as i want to be on your side about that comment.. indian movies have got to have such things... i'd love a cold blooded murder instead of this but i think most other indian viewers won't endorse my opnion

Toh maine kab kaha ki Meherbaan song fits in Bang Bang.

did you object back then? if yes then okay. if no sense the double standards