Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,397 questions

236,221 answers

285,798 comments

377 users

Presenting to you all, TZH latest song #DilDiyanGallan! Rate it.

+11 votes
396 views
asked Dec 3 in General by Raghib Executive Producer (69,347 points)
97% Accept Rate

Boring song.

8 Answers

+2 votes

A perfect romantic song I have been longing for a long time,remembers Pehla Pehla pyar from Hahk.The portrait of Zoya by Tiger makes the song more special

answered Dec 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,160 points)
+2 votes

Atif Aslam strikes gold... Its huge and great chemistry icing on the cake.. Hope 1-2 stancas or a few moments should have been loud.. Still great

answered Dec 3 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,430 points)
+2 votes

now we're talking... its the best song for a salman movie in a long time!

what chemistry and what picturization!

answered Dec 3 by Seinfeld Set Designer (2,445 points)

It has great repeat value. Been listening on loop.

my mom was kind of irritated by the song because i had practically set it on loop maybe for 50 times...

a foot in the right direction dont ya think

I have listened to it at least 20 times already, still not tired of it.

+2 votes
  1. Visual - 5/5
  2. Chemistry - 5/5
  3. Lyrics - 5/5
answered 6 days ago by Ajay Location Scout (3,706 points)
+1 vote

Amazing song. Hands down the best thing about tiger zinda hai so far is this song even though trailer and swag song are good but this is epic!!!

answered Dec 4 by mhk Set Designer (2,278 points)
+1 vote

Amazing song, amazing picturization and the lyrics and vocals are very good. 4/5 is my rating. Much needed relief after Swag Se Swagat which was honestly below average

answered 6 days ago by Intense Cinematographer (97,536 points)
+1 vote

it's a very good song. much, much better than Swag.

Atif and Sallu make a good pair.

for me: Main Agar>Dil Diyan Gallan>Tu Chahiye.

all three are very good.

answered 6 days ago by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,545 points)
–5 votes

And here you go. BW filmmakers in their usual chu***pa. Agent movie main love song ghusa ke satyanash. Kya hoga bollywood ka. Malayalam movie isse better hain. Iss liye Bourne, Bond, Hunt kabhi nehi banega.

answered 6 days ago by Greek God Executive Producer (68,965 points)

meherbaan hua hua.. meherbaan huaaaaa

does this ring any bells my man?

as much as i want to be on your side about that comment.. indian movies have got to have such things... i'd love a cold blooded murder instead of this but i think most other indian viewers won't endorse my opnion