Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

April 27 a day of clashes

+3 votes
265 views
April 27 is going to see huge clashes

Robo 2.0(Hindi,Tamil,Telugu,Malyalam)

Baaghi 2(hindi)

Manikarnika(hindi,telugu)

Bharat Ane Nenu(telugu)

Naa peru Surya(telugu,malyalam)

Avengers Infinity War(hindi,Tamil,telugu *)

*not announced but i think it will release in following languages

So what do you think about the clash??
asked Dec 3 in General by SSk Casting Director (19,082 points)
93% Accept Rate

With 2.0 announcing the postponement, equation definitely changes for all. Neither Manikarnika nor Bharat Ane Nenu will release. Needless to say even Naa Peru Surya won't.

Anyways let's wait & see the game. If 2.0 picks 27th April then Avengers Infinity War won't release too.

Naa it's likely 2.0 won't release with Telugu Producer association taking a stand against it.

But telugu producer association is planning that no dubbed releases will be allowed with telugu biggies starting with not allowing suriya's TSK to release alongside pspk25

5 Answers

+1 vote

2.0 should't have come on this date.

IW will take away some very important audiences right from the start.

Even if IW moves a week to match it's US release date, it will still affect 2.0

Other than that, both Baaghi and Manikarnika will move.

answered Dec 3 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
0 votes

We will know which movie clashes which by the end of the year

answered Dec 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)
0 votes

Bad release date selected by 2.0 makers as Avengers Infinity War will affect their business heavily.

answered Dec 4 by Vikram Singh Production Designer (15,153 points)
0 votes

Koi khaas interest nahi hai Mujhe in foi filmon mein.. Haan agar baaghi2 mein sharaddha kapoor hai toh shayad soonch sakta hoon.. Magr uske liye Tiger ka bhi bandaron ke jaisa uchalna aur woh abnormal bande ka dance thoda kam hona hoga..

answered Dec 4 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)

Bssghi 2 me disha patani hai miyan

0 votes

Avengers will be my first choice, not 2.0. Bad move to come on that date.

answered Dec 4 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
...