Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,035 questions

251,714 answers

308,010 comments

396 users

April 27 a day of clashes

+3 votes
275 views
April 27 is going to see huge clashes

Robo 2.0(Hindi,Tamil,Telugu,Malyalam)

Baaghi 2(hindi)

Manikarnika(hindi,telugu)

Bharat Ane Nenu(telugu)

Naa peru Surya(telugu,malyalam)

Avengers Infinity War(hindi,Tamil,telugu *)

*not announced but i think it will release in following languages

So what do you think about the clash??
asked Dec 3, 2017 in General by SSk Production Accountant (27,249 points)
96% Accept Rate

With 2.0 announcing the postponement, equation definitely changes for all. Neither Manikarnika nor Bharat Ane Nenu will release. Needless to say even Naa Peru Surya won't.

Anyways let's wait & see the game. If 2.0 picks 27th April then Avengers Infinity War won't release too.

Naa it's likely 2.0 won't release with Telugu Producer association taking a stand against it.

But telugu producer association is planning that no dubbed releases will be allowed with telugu biggies starting with not allowing suriya's TSK to release alongside pspk25

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

2.0 should't have come on this date.

IW will take away some very important audiences right from the start.

Even if IW moves a week to match it's US release date, it will still affect 2.0

Other than that, both Baaghi and Manikarnika will move.

answered Dec 3, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,580 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by SSk
0 votes

We will know which movie clashes which by the end of the year

answered Dec 3, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
0 votes

Bad release date selected by 2.0 makers as Avengers Infinity War will affect their business heavily.

answered Dec 4, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
0 votes

Koi khaas interest nahi hai Mujhe in foi filmon mein.. Haan agar baaghi2 mein sharaddha kapoor hai toh shayad soonch sakta hoon.. Magr uske liye Tiger ka bhi bandaron ke jaisa uchalna aur woh abnormal bande ka dance thoda kam hona hoga..

answered Dec 5, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,395 points)

Bssghi 2 me disha patani hai miyan

0 votes

Avengers will be my first choice, not 2.0. Bad move to come on that date.

answered Dec 5, 2017 by Intense Director (128,238 points)