Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+4 votes
123 views
Salman Khan and Priyanka Chopra are among the 12 Indian faces in Variety’s list of 500 ‘influential business leaders shaping the global $2 trillion entertainment industry.’ The list also includes directors Karan Johar, Aditya Chopra, producer Ekta Kapoor, and the Ambani brothers, Sidharth Roy Kapur, Punit Goenka, Kishore Lulla, Uday Shankar and Subhash Chandra.

Variety500, according to the publication’s website, ‘reflects the accomplishments of its members over the previous 12 months’. The listed names are selected by the Variety editorial board.

Priyanka’s profile lists her Miss World title, Bollywood debut and the crossover to US television with Quantico. “Besides her acting, Chopra also takes time to sing and has released three singles — “In My City,” which aired during NFL games; “Exotic,” with Pitbull; and “I Can’t Make You Love Me,” a cover of Bonnie Raitt’s song,” it reads.

It also mentions her work as the UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador for Child Rights and the Priyanka Chopra Foundation for Health and Education, which helps needy kids.

India’s contribution of 12 names makes it sixth biggest contributor on the list, following US (362), UK (28), China (20), France (16) and Germany (15). Actors Tom Hanks, Ben Affleck, singer Katy Perry, Drake, Jennifer Lopez and several other names also made it to the list.

http://variety.com/exec/salman-khan/
Source Link: http://m.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/salman-khan-priyanka-chopra-make-it-to-variety-s-list-of-500-influential-people-in-entertainment/story-rVOtqN0MwLqr2IyhMVvpsM_amp.html
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

World's 7 handsome man, only male actor in variety's most influential celebs list , Highest paid actor for films and Tv This is Megastar Salman Khan for u

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

And they call him local star,....

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Sabki aan sabki shaan sabka ek bhaijaan

I wonder what happened to srk's star status.

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)