Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,016 questions

251,609 answers

307,862 comments

396 users

Can any one provide me pakistan collection of bollywood movies?

0 votes
106 views
And also provide pakistan cinema yearly ATP.
asked Nov 30, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,789 points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Top 10 in Pakistan (PKR)
.
1) Sultan - 33 cr
2) Dhoom 3 - 25
3) PK - 23
4) Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 23
5) Dilwale - 20
6) FAN -19
7) KICK -16.35 crore
8) Golmaal Again - 12.10 crore
9) Happy New Year - 11.50 crore
10) Jab Harry Met Sejal - 11.15 crore

Yearly ATP dont know..... But on twitter you can ask to Boxofficedetail who provides Pak boxoffice details.

answered Nov 30, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (116,467 points)
selected Jan 1 by Ajay
+1 vote

you can check boxofficedetail but idk if it provides data in detail

answered Nov 30, 2017 by india...india Set Decorator (1,666 points)
0 votes

Boxoffice detail gives data u can ask on twitter...

2017: So far Golmaal again 11.75 crores
2016: Sultan 33 crores
2015: Bajrangi Bhaijaan 23 crores.. (Diwale 21-22 crores)
2014: PK 23 crores
2013: Dhoom 3 25 crores
2012: I think JTHJ with 8-9 crores
2011 and 2010....Don 2 and MNIK

Figure in Pakistan rupees

answered Nov 30, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,049 points)