• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+2 votes
124 views
1. Dangal - 14,06,000
2. P.k. - 12,92,000
3. Bajrangi bhaijaan - 9,92,000
4. Dhoom 3 - 9,83,000
5. 3 idiots - 8,40,000
6. Bajirao mastani - 7,56,000
7. Sultan - 7,29,000
8. Chennai express - 6,77,000
9. Dilwale - 5,61,000
10. Kabhi khushi kabhie gham - 5,33,000

Aamir - 4 (in top 5 all)
Srk - 3
Salman - 2
Ranveer - 1
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (6.4k points)
62% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Sultan changed everything for Salman Khan to the territory he introduced with Mpk and Hahk among present actors

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dominance of Ace of Bollywood is clearly seen here
Staggering to say the least

answered by Casting Director (18.9k points)
edited by