Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,977 questions

251,422 answers

307,726 comments

396 users

Highest footfalls in usa/canada?

+1 vote
125 views
1. Dangal - 14,06,000
2. P.k. - 12,92,000
3. Bajrangi bhaijaan - 9,92,000
4. Dhoom 3 - 9,83,000
5. 3 idiots - 8,40,000
6. Bajirao mastani - 7,56,000
7. Sultan - 7,29,000
8. Chennai express - 6,77,000
9. Dilwale - 5,61,000
10. Kabhi khushi kabhie gham - 5,33,000

Aamir - 4 (in top 5 all)
Srk - 3
Salman - 2
Ranveer - 1
asked Nov 30, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,610 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Sultan changed everything for Salman Khan to the territory he introduced with Mpk and Hahk among present actors

answered Nov 30, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected Jan 1 by Ajay
+1 vote

Dominance of Ace of Bollywood is clearly seen here
Staggering to say the least

answered Nov 30, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
edited Nov 30, 2017 by Rancho