Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Tiger Zinda Hai: Is Salman Khan-Katrina Kaif's Swag Se Swagat copied from this song?

+1 vote
125 views
Source :
Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8bGcbztnHcs
asked Nov 29 in General by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,226 points)
18% Accept Rate

Nice, Hindustan times kinda took a week before landing on this YouTube video to come up with their article adding the YouTube link to the video above...

3 Answers

+1 vote

The main beat is a little similar. But the song is different.

answered Nov 29 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
0 votes

Can't say for sure.......

answered Nov 29 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)
0 votes

i have not watched or heard the song after its release day. I dont care if it was a copy but yeah it was a very bad copy

answered Nov 29 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)
...