Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Top 3 performances and top 3 movies of aamir khan for you ? kindly answer differently

+1 vote
68 views
For me ::::

TOP 3 performance : Munna in rangeela, Amar in andaz apna apna, ajay singh rathod in sarfarosh/bhuvan in lagaan

TOP 3 movies : andaz apna apna, sarfarosh,jjws/lagaan
asked Nov 29 in General by india...india Set Decorator (1,654 points)
8% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Performances
Rangeela
1947 earth
Jjws

Top 3 movies
Rangeela
Jjws
Sarfrosh

To answer differently I only included his 90s movies. Before lagaan.

answered Nov 29 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
0 votes

Performance-
Rangeela
Lagaan
Pk
Films--
Taare Zameen Par
Andaz Apna Apna
Lagaan

answered Nov 29 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)
0 votes

Top 3 Performance-
Munna in Rangeela
P.K in P.K
Amar in Andaz Apna Apna
Top 3 Movies
Rang De Basanti
3 Idiots
Lagaan

answered Nov 29 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
0 votes

1 - Rangeela
2 - Dil Chahta Hai

answered Nov 30 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,910 points)