Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
198 views
Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EZUpEiOgx4M
in Opinion by Set Designer (2.4k points)
50% Accept Rate
+2

No one can top this scene no matter what. For me this is personally one of my all time favorite acting display by Aamir Khan.

6 Answers

+2 votes

This Scene is One of the best scenes of the movie and my fav its Dam funny.

Also watch another scene where Aamir is sitting on stairs and Urmila is talking abt her movie the way he looks at her is amazing. (towards end of movie)

This is a Landmark movie Of Aamir's Career I consider it as Beginning of his Glorious 2nd Innings leaving behind mixed 1st innings.

He hit top league with BB Rangeela and transformed from Chocolaty boy to Mr. Perfectionalist.

One of the best performances of 90s and Aamir's Career as well as one of the best performances as Tapori. No one could have played this role btr than Aamir!

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
+2 votes

One of aamir’s best. One forgets he is Aamir, he lives himself as a Tapori.

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

One of the best scenes of All Time . He completely nailed the role

by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

One of the many best scenes in Rangeela, the best performance by any actor of present generation.Dilip in Ganga Jamuna and this one is special to me

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
+1 vote

rangeela is the best performance of aamir khan by miles imo

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0 votes

Extraordinary acting display and definitely one of the best scene of all time.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)