Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Why boxofficeindia site isn't opening? Is it being updated?

+1 vote
233 views
asked Nov 29 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Scout (3,869 points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Not new for them , they have tendency to update their data base every year mostly at the time around Eid but interestingly this year they have choose period around Christmas..

answered Nov 29 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
selected Nov 29 by Ajay

Open ho gayi.

+1 vote

You just killed English.
RIP

answered Nov 29 by Rancho Casting Director (17,371 points)
edited Nov 29 by Rancho
+1 vote

'can he was' - what the hell!! looks like tiger- the real king has hacked ajay's account.......

answered Nov 29 by saransh Unit Manager (30,011 points)

@saransh its not funny to mock someone's english grammar ..
on a lite note Tiger - the real king's english is very good ...

Bro english ka maja aaya ki nahi. Funny.

Ththere is no reason to mock his English becuase he is a guy who almost never indulges in fanwars and provides us great facts.

I would be the first one to mock him but he's a great user of the forum

0 votes

You open that site way too much man

Anyway you just need to brush your English a bit. If we get that hurdle out of the way then I see great things for you

answered Nov 29 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)