Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,342 answers

304,873 comments

396 users

It's the biggest joke in the world - #SaifAliKhan on Bollywood award shows

+3 votes
204 views
Source Link: https://twitter.com/FilmCompanion/status/932103650251440128
asked Nov 29, 2017 in Awards by bollyranga Production Designer (12,330 points)
39% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

Then why do u *** host these awards.. IF u r not in favour then don't be a part of it... Biggest joke is to host awards for money and then say it's a joke

answered Nov 29, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,620 points)

agree..............they r actually promoting a joke.....but Saif did put his words in a very good manner.....did accept his mistake.

heard it again jst now, he was being too honest....but i still want his view specifically on Filmfare awards.

With SRK............

0 votes

We have known it since the 90 s

answered Nov 29, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)