Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
147 views
The actor, who recently bought six single screens in UP, has plans to turn them into modern multiplexes, according to Ahmedabad Mirror. His spokesperson confirmed the news,

It’s thought that the actor wants to put multiplexes in place in regions where even a single screen isn’t apparent. A source said, “Ajay will be running these theatres as NY Cinemas, the initials of his children, Nysa and Yug Devgn. One of the theatres he has taken over is Om Palace Cinema in UP’s Hapur. He has also acquired five other cinemas in Raebareli, Ghaziabad, Agra, Phul Khiriya and Allahabad, and plans to take over 100 more screens across India in the coming year”.
Source Link: https://www.bizasialive.com/ajay-devgn-establish-chain-multiplexes/
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We desperately need a theatre near Allahabad University. And, if it's opened nearby, it will be financially beneficial for the owners. I hope, Ajay is listening.

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes

And that multiplex chain will sell Vimal-samosa combo with vimal dissolved in water will be serving as chutney
Salted Popcorn, Butter Popcorn, Vimal flavored popcorn
Vimal mixed in soda to be served as cold-drink
Pizza with Vimal seasoning
And Burger with vimal particles attached to it's bun

Ab Multiplexes bhi bolenge Zubaan Kesari..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
+1

Well it's a given all his films in future will face clashes with big films. That's why his plan is to make sure 100+ screens belongs to him. No surprise, these screens will only run Ajay Devgn starrers & will never opt for screen sharing during clashes.

Salman was the one who tried to buy theatres. Never got to know the status of his plans. Now, Ajay is following his steps.

0

@TB .....