• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

–1 vote
307 views
asked in Box Office Related by Set Designer (2.4k points)
11% Accept Rate
+2

Never. Sir Aamir deserves knighthood. Hope he gets it one day.

0

@intense

for that he has to become a citizen of the country that bows down to the queen. sorry to spoil your sarcasm but thats just not happening.

and yeah he has been knighted by some people.. you know the number

0

There are some real good aamir fans out here. And there are some who think he is some sir or Godfather. Seriously.

0

whatever be the number but it will be sure more than the number of yours, amir most fans are working class , and older citizens who are not jobless like you people who sit 24/7 online

6 Answers

+2 votes

I'm not an astrologer,nor have eyes to see the future

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
0

Oh, look at him go.......... Number 37, fighting so hard for the honour of the rest of his 38 brethren, Go number 37, Go..!!

0

btw never seen any male boy or person who is fan of srk.

mostly seen girls are his fan. I think you may be girl but pretend to be a boy.

its a shame that he has no male fan.

0

saram kar Bhai tera star ka career tabah ho gaya hai aur tu number count kar rahi hai.

tera dwarf bhi talaash ko cross kar lega itna tera star me aukad nai ye tu bhi jaaanta hai

,

–1

Number 37 trying to counter attack but is consistently falling flat in his face, but he still have to try after all total of 38 hopes are pinned on him

+2 votes

Chances would be more than 50% if Aamir dared to have at least one release every year.

answered by Editor (80.9k points)
0

2018,2019 amir will release back to back films

lets see if salman can be able to beat him or not?

0

Arre munna, Secret Superstar toh HGOTY hone wala tha naa! Kya hua uska?

+1 vote

Salman had Hgoty in 91,94,99,2005,2012 when aamir oh sorry ace khan also had commercial movie so its not a big deal for Salman khan he just need little bit content with him to do wonders Race 3 and bharat can surprise u big time and will be the contender of Hgoty

answered by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
edited by
0

bro tubelight had the advantage of biggest director kabir , duo coming after atbb bb and bb ett
after its release it became niche.
while everybody knews before talaash release that its suspense thriller which is not commercial

0

Arre chhamiya, aaj hi 3 alag alag posts pe 3 directors ko biggest director ever declare kar chuka hai.... Suraj Barjatya, Yash Chopra and Kabir Khan. Kal bol raha tha ki Ali Abbas Jafar is the biggest director ever.... Arre munna tu prove kya karna chahta hai???

0

Prove yeh krna chahta k Salman jis b director ko let's Biggest bna deta Stardom hi aisa Hai Salman khan ka

0

Hahaha.......

+1 vote

Aren't you the same guy who predicted that ace khan's Secret Superstar will trash Golmaal4 and will become the highest grosser of the year??? Ab film ne 4cr ka opening liya toh non commercial, niche, offbeat, art film....supporting, guest, special appearance, cameo role and blah blah blah ka excuse de raha hai... Hahaha.

I'm sure if by chance TOH doesn't work at box office then you guys will start calling it a non commercial, offbeat, niche and art film where Aamir sir played just a cameo role.

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
–1 vote

Salman can never win, he lost to srk in 90's, to whole Bollywood in 2000's and now to aamir.......eternal loser

answered by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Munna, thoda knowledge badhao... Salman was light years ahead of others (including Srk) in nineties.

If Aamir is no1 in this decade due to his ATGs then he was also the ultimate no1 of previous decade. Cz he delivered 2 ATGs back then and Srk delivered 0 ATG.

–1 vote

Actually whatever you are saying is actually true as from a long time whenever both aamir & Salman have festival release as a lead actor , Salman always finish at 2nd..

answered by Director (127k points)
...