Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Avengers: Infinity War first poster and teaser trailer

+2 votes
204 views

Teaser:

Poster:

asked Nov 28 in General by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
69% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Marvel knows better than DC. It will be monumental and ginormous. I hope its as good or better than the first Avengers movie.

answered Nov 28 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)
selected Dec 7 by mr.hola
0 votes

Actually that's the trailer of the trailer which will release tommorow..!!

10 years of journey, characters, storylines, universe building and it all cones to this, Avengers Infinity War & Avengers 4..!!

Damn excited, bring it on, Marvel..!!

answered Nov 28 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,726 points)
0 votes

hollywood has become too monotonous same old crap refurnished with some other name in every new movie

answered Nov 28 by india...india Set Decorator (1,654 points)
0 votes

Always liked marvel. Much much more than DC. I will see this one for sure.

answered Nov 28 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)