• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+3 votes
204 views
Rank these actress on basis of talent and box office success

Suraiya
Noor Jahan
Nargis
Vaijanti Mala
Sadhana
Hema Malini
Zeenat Aman
Sridevi
Madhuri
Karishma
Aishwarya
Rani
Karishma
Kareena
Deepika
Alia
Priyanka
Anushka
Priety
Kajol


Feel free to add other actress who are successful commercially and talented

Rank these directors on basis of box office success and talent

Raj kapoor
Manmohan desai
Yash chopra
Subhash Ghai
Sooraj Barjatia
David dhawan
Karan johar
Raju hirani
Rohit shetty
Sanjay leela Bansali
Rakesh Roshan
Hrishikesh Mukherjee
Bimal Roy

Feel free to Add other Great directors who are commercially successful!


Rank these Singers on basis of success and talent

Mukesh
Rafi
Kishor
Lata
Asha
Kumar sanu
Udit Narayan
Alka yagnik
Shreya Ghoshal
Sonu Nigam
Arijit Singh

Feel free to Add other singers who are successful and talented
asked in General by Casting Director (18.9k points)
91% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Mohd.Rafi,K.Sanu, Kavita,Asha Bhonshle are my favorite singers.
Vijyanthimala, Sridevi, Madhuri, Karishma are my favorite actresses.
Raj Kapoor and Sooraj Barjatya are my favorite directors

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
selected by
+8 votes

Aamir in Khadala and dhakad he. He makes a superb singer!.........

answered by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
0

I can come up with issues of height, never being called number 1, a child that was abandoned, a man accused of adultery, someone who even did not spare his brother, calling someone his dog.

But I do not because I know the limits. Because I am a fan of Salman not his advocate. I can take humour about him if its not distasteful.

0

Who started it?. Not me?. What was the need for you to mock Ace?.

39 fans enough to make an atg.... I'm proud of that. Also giving landmark cinemas and making India proud. I'm happy to be a part of it

Aamir is not my dad, he is like god... More than dad.........

About height, u can mock. I mean legends like Kamal hassan, Jackie chan , al pacino are short. What u make of it is important........

A child was abandoned, adultery yes that was done by Stardust, which is a popular magazine. That is the same magazine which went on to say that Shahrukh is not straight. They have hatred towards Aamir just like BOI.... This is just some paid magazine without proper source or information.

Aamir's brother patched up with him and also made up with him admitting his fault. He is know the script analyst in Aamir Khan Productions.

Aamir never called anyone a dog. He later clarified it and apologized in Public platform like Aap ki Adalat.

And finally, u know ur limits yet u have to audacity to call me a fool and an idiot....

0

yes i do.. because you are

0

Question : who is better singer Rafi, Kishore, Lata or Kumar Sanu?

Answer : Aamir Khan.
.
Sorry to say, fool or idiot can't justify you. Oxford dictionary needs to invent a new word for you.

+2 votes

Female - Shilpa rao and Harshdeep Kaur
Male -one and only lucky Ali

answered by Producer (119k points)
+2 votes

Where is the Legend Sonu Nigam?He is the most versatile singer of modern era.

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

Missed his name by mistake added now