Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+1 vote
222 views
considering so many states are banning it,
in General by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
8% Accept Rate
0

Man, this is stuff that is going on is crazy with Padmavati. Now this will affect this many who want to do these historical film in future. Ajay's movie Tanaji may become a victim of this like what's happening with Padmavati.

2 Answers

+1 vote

It will release for sure..... Supreme Court will lift the ban from these states...... It happened at time of Arakshan as well.. Sanjay leela bhansali is waiting for CBFC to paas.. CBFC is waiting for nod for government and government is waiting from elections to end.. Dont want negativity for passing Padmavati...

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

what will court do when cm cites law and order problem ?

0

If CBFC passes the film then sc will surely lift the ban. Govt then will have to provide security..

0

Govt will have to provide security then..its govt responsibility to handle it...

+1 vote

I think its a good lesson for Indian directors let the history be history.
Do not try to make any movie on historical figures. Just them be buried and let those people believe that the concerned historic figure represents their brethren the best possible way and all that figure did was right.

Everyday I hate the fact that I am from such a country. Other than being able to use "torrents" without any warnings from my ISP (at least for now), there is nothing good here.

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)