Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 457 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+3 votes
136 views
Miss World Manushi Chhillar says she would love to work in an Aamir Khan film as the superstar is known to make socially-relevant movies.

Manushi was recently crowned Miss World 2017 at a grand event held in Sanya, China. The medical student from Haryana said she finds all the actors in Bollywood beautiful but Aamir and former Miss World Priyanka Chopra are her favourites. "I'll definitely want to work in an Aamir Khan film. I think he has some really challenging roles that he gives you. At the same time, his movies have a message and a connect to the society. So it'll be very interesting to do. In the actresses, my favourite is Priyanka Chopra," she told reporters here.

Interestingly, the coveted title was last won by Priyanka for India in 2000, just a year after Yukta Mookhey brought the crown home. Manushi, a 20-year-old medical student from Haryana, had won Femina Miss India World 2017 in May this year.

When asked if she has Bollywood plans up next, she said the film industry was not on her mind right now.
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/news/lifestyle/manushi-chhillar-says-she-wants-to-work-with-aamir-khan-talks-about-bollywood-plans-1589211.html
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It seems she is taking inspiration from Fatima she started her career with an atbb and atg, now has another potential atbb and atg thugs and can also be part of another one Saare jahan se acha.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Most of them always start with like they want to work with Aamir/Srk/Salman/Hritik but after 4 or 5 years they will be seen in films like Grand masti 8, Julie 4 , Kya Kool Hai Hum 5 , Hate Story 7...

It just may be coincidence but actress likes Aish , Priyanka , Lara dutta never get the opportunity to work with Aamir khan...

by Director (128k points)
+1

@deepak that's funny but true ...