Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 223 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 100 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
136 views
Miss World Manushi Chhillar says she would love to work in an Aamir Khan film as the superstar is known to make socially-relevant movies.

Manushi was recently crowned Miss World 2017 at a grand event held in Sanya, China. The medical student from Haryana said she finds all the actors in Bollywood beautiful but Aamir and former Miss World Priyanka Chopra are her favourites. "I'll definitely want to work in an Aamir Khan film. I think he has some really challenging roles that he gives you. At the same time, his movies have a message and a connect to the society. So it'll be very interesting to do. In the actresses, my favourite is Priyanka Chopra," she told reporters here.

Interestingly, the coveted title was last won by Priyanka for India in 2000, just a year after Yukta Mookhey brought the crown home. Manushi, a 20-year-old medical student from Haryana, had won Femina Miss India World 2017 in May this year.

When asked if she has Bollywood plans up next, she said the film industry was not on her mind right now.
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/news/lifestyle/manushi-chhillar-says-she-wants-to-work-with-aamir-khan-talks-about-bollywood-plans-1589211.html
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It seems she is taking inspiration from Fatima she started her career with an atbb and atg, now has another potential atbb and atg thugs and can also be part of another one Saare jahan se acha.

by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Most of them always start with like they want to work with Aamir/Srk/Salman/Hritik but after 4 or 5 years they will be seen in films like Grand masti 8, Julie 4 , Kya Kool Hai Hum 5 , Hate Story 7...

It just may be coincidence but actress likes Aish , Priyanka , Lara dutta never get the opportunity to work with Aamir khan...

by Director (129k points)
+1

@deepak that's funny but true ...