Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Shahrukh Khan opening verdict this Decade

+4 votes
337 views

BUMPER

1. Chennai Express
2. Happy New Year

EXCELLENT

1. My Name Is Khan
2. Ra.One
3. Don 2
4. Dilwale
5. Raees

VERY GOOD

`1. Jab Tak Hai Jaan

GOOD

1. FAN
2. Jab Harry Met Sejal

asked Nov 26 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,334 points)
98% Accept Rate

MNIK was very good.... Not excellent, I think.

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If only he had content to support him.....his openings show he has the pull to bring in audiences.

answered Nov 27 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
selected Nov 28 by iamkhan8970

I think someone is targetting you with down votes ...

@irdwhelp, I really don’t care man. I say the truth, if someone didn’t like it, their problem

+2 votes

Can't deny the fact that Shahrukh Khan is also great as far as opening goes

answered Nov 26 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)
+2 votes

Ra One would have been if released next day.. JTHj excellent.. And considering clashes the Dilwale and Raees would be bumper any day in solo

answered Nov 26 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,463 points)

consider Raees releasing solo on 26th January. It would have created havoc.

Exactly.... 30 crore plus

+1 vote

I hope Dwarf makes it to the Bumper list. But since it's not action movie and also not a holiday release, I would be more than happy with Excellent opening.

answered Nov 26 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
+1 vote

RAONE is a Bumper that's no brainer while JTHJ would be Excellent. Dilwale was Bumper down South, Mumbai and East while Excellent in North.
JHMS is no matter a Good opening but embarassment. Fan is Excellent even Bumper to kind of Genre.

answered Nov 27 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)
+1 vote

KING KHAN ...................

answered Nov 27 by india...india Set Decorator (1,654 points)
+1 vote

Jhms 12.5cr Gst with 3000 screen in solo should be average..
check out its footfall u come to know..

Fan avg to good bcoz it was partial holiday ... with non holiday its 15cr with 3000 screen

Raess Good 20cr with 3300

Dilwale only Good with 21cr that too with rohit n varun..

Hny Bumper

Ce Bumper again with rohit n deepu.

jhhj 12.5 Good

Ra one Exellent

Mnik 8cr good

Without external factor 60cr king is only capable of 12.5 in 2017 that too with top heroine..... This guy has ghanta stardom of his own...

answered Nov 27 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)

stardom to sirf bhojpuri bhai ke paas hai jisne das saal disasters pe disasters di thi hahahahaha