Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
179 views

In the world of Bollywood, the festival of Eid has become synonymous with a Salman Khan release. After Bajrangi Bhaijaan in 2015, Sultan in 2016 and Tubelight in 2017, we already know that Khan has blocked the next two Eids for his upcoming movies. His Race 3 releases during Eid 2018 and Bharat has blocked the Eid 2019 date. And while Salman Khan’s fans are already rejoicing, we have one more bit of good news for them.

A little birdie in the industry has revealed that between Race 3 and Bharat, Khan will enjoy one more release, none other than the much-awaited Dabangg 3. The film is said to be directed by Prabhudeva. If this rumour is true, then we will have a Salman Khan hat-trick in a span of just 12 months. Now, isn’t that exciting!
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.co.in/dabangg-3-in-between/
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes, that is what I wanted.You win some, you lost some but have to make hay while the Sun shines

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yes Dabangg 3 will hit the screens most probably on Xmas 18

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)