Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,633 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Secret superstar score a impressive weekend in Taipei BO , finish at 4th place..

+5 votes
251 views

http://www.taipeibo.com/2017-11-24

http://www.taipeibo.com/2017-11-25

http://www.taipeibo.com/2017-11-26

Secret Superstar weekend collection for Taipei BO - 2582464 TWD (Approx 55.75 Lakhs)

In comparison Dangal was 3096335 TWD (66.80 Lakhs) while Baahubali 2 was 576902 TWD (12.44 Lakhs) in their respective opening weekend in Taipei BO.

Taiwan collection till 30th November'2017 will be out in 1st or 2nd week of December'2017.

asked Nov 26 in Box Office Related by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

But But...will we consider this BO performance.....when we talk abt Overseas??
Reason I am asking bcos I am sure BOI will say this time --- Bollywood Release (Only Hindi Version and Only Hindi Titles) .........

answered Nov 26 by abbie Production Accountant (28,089 points)

Doesn't matter what charsi admins of BOI think as according to them now China/Taiwan/Hongkong /Turkey was not the part of overseas markets infect they are about to exclude USA/Canada from their list but Baahubali 2 gave them some relief.

btw Dangal and SS are only subtitle release in Taiwan not dubbed release.

+3 votes

This is limited release only in Taipei.Main release in whole Taiwan is on 1st Dec.

Faad degi yeh bhi Taiwan mein.

Haters beware China is also coming up soon.

answered Nov 26 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
edited Nov 26 by Saurabh
+2 votes

All Set For The Marathon Run! Aamir Khan - The Name Is Enough.

answered Nov 26 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)
+1 vote

Abbie said it all lol!...........

answered Nov 26 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
–1 vote

oh no.... what have we done.....
we thought it would be over with dangal .... but long we did not know ..... it shall arrive again. we slept in the nights and days of ignorance while thinking the worst is behind us ...... alas..... we were gravely mistaken...... it is upon us once more..... SPAMMING THE FORUM ERA

answered Nov 26 by Grand Nova Star (140,947 points)

But SS isn't Aamir movie, he has only 20 min cameo??

Yes ofcourse but Aamir presence help movie to get release in many non regular overseas market & also getting some good numbers..

Imagine next year Ace coming with full fledged out and out entertainer.

next year after toh grandy nova will hide in hole due to shame of not being able to beat pk collection for the last 5 years.while aamir sir breaking his own reocrds.