Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 462 points
  2. Ajay - 379 points
  3. Intense - 307 points
  4. shah - 224 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 217 points
  6. suraj.j - 195 points
  7. SSk - 194 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 189 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 166 points
  10. mr.hola - 157 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 139 points
  13. Roman - 122 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 97 points
  18. Suhas - 79 points
  19. Maniac01 - 76 points
  20. Rowdy - 75 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 65 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
549 views
1. Dabangg 3 vs dwarf?

Predict -
Dabangg 3
Dwarf

2. Dabangg 3 (solo)
    Dwarf (solo)
Choices:
Dabangg 3 win
Dwarf win
Clash not happen, dwarf run away from this date.
Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date.
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/salman-khans-dabangg-3-on-christmas-2018/
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date

0

I want Temper to clash will Dwaft just out of curiosity that's all to see who wins.

13 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

As of now no updates on this clash. SRK will move to 2019 if dabangg 3 is coming on xmas. If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner.

by Director (136k points)
selected by
0

@sihan, opening day and weekend will be taken by dabangg very easily. Salman will beat SRK there.

And ya I say some things to irritate Tb too.

–1

easily.... lol. jhms is disaster before release.... we all know opening power of srk.... he is been proving it again and again despite so bad movie, bad lifetime business. even recent secret superstar hints something when we look back to dear zindagi. in fan following nobody beats srk..... I wish both movie release together with dabaang 3 500 screens more... clear Ho jaayegi milk and water.

0

only an idiot compare dz and ss opening while dz has alia-srk combo and ss had only amir name

so in terms of opening amri any day better than big banner and big actress dependent star srk

0

@sihan
Everything is already clear. Still if Dabang3 releases on 500 more screens isse sabkuch aur bhi jyada clear ho jayega...

+3 votes

Is that even a question? If Salman decides to clash (which I highly doubt) then it will be curtains for Dwarf.

Reminds me of the famous quote:

"If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner."

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
+1

I only said the truth. Kuch logon ko pasand nahi aaya.

0

Dabangg wasn't even needed. Breakfast, lunch and dinner all happened with kgf only........

0

Haan ahar Dabangg hoti toh... bass soch ki taras aata hai srk par

+2 votes

Dabangg 3 Hit 4000 Screen
Dwarf Flop 1500 Screen (Distributor Already Trouble SRK Past Movie)
Dabangg 3 Blockbuster
Dwarf Biggest Disaster 2018

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+2 votes

ummmmm ........ srk ..salman khan k sath clash se aise bhagta hai jaise gadhe k sarr se seengg......!!

raees announced first .....
salman khan announced sultan for eid....
entire srk fan base..... sultan will move.....
PR articles every other day...sultan postponed....
srk goes to exhibitors for playing his movie against salman khan and get humiliated....
srk comes back discusses with excel that they got no screens....
ritesh sidwani comes and says he didn't get proper screening for raees which is why its postponed.... while srk says they need to shoot few more scenes.... because he got injured .... har aik k apne apne bahanay ..... haha
last thing you know... srk puts nitro oxide behind him..and runs like there's no tomorrow from eid.....

now if dabangg 3 is announced for that date.... as intense says.... "If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner."

salman khan k sath clash karna means.... apne career ko goodbye kehna.

by Star (153k points)
–1

srk goes to exhibitors for playing his movie against salman khan and get humiliated....srk comes back discusses with excel that they got no screens....ritesh sidwani comes and says he didn't get proper screening for raees which is why its postponed...

nice story

0

Then why don't you tell the better story?

+1 vote

D3 will collect 2-3 cr more than dwarf on opening day structly due to franchise, action genre and jhms effect, but since d2 was crap and d3 won't be anything less, therefore post day1, dwarf will wreck havoc in dabangg's life.......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

pandu.......
.
.

+1 vote

Already as predicted,it would be a flop with 120-130cr.that too because of xmas.else it would meet the fate what fan and jhms had.
With clash it would be an out and out disaster.
It's better for srk to make oso or Chennai express kind off movies or work on script which appeals pan India like CDI.

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+1 vote

if dabangg 3 is coming on xmas. If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner aur dakkar bi nai lega.... .. is anybody has guts mere answer ke niche comment karke dikaye .... Well ye answer bohat shariff sa hai mere mind mae bohat hi zalil karne wala answer tha

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
+1 vote

Only the third option can be considered

by Executive Producer (63k points)
0 votes

recently read an article from boi.co.in saying that Dabanng 3 will come between Race 3 and Bharat.

so i guess it will be coming on Xmas 2018. what happens next, no one knows yet.

by Assistant Director (48.1k points)
0

Clash is the last thing SRK needs. Hope he averts it, or as I said d3 will swallow it easily on opening day and weekend. Dwarf vs temper is more likely as of now though

0 votes

I guess D3 will beat Dwarf by 6-7 cr on day1 after that its all content and pretty sure ALR will make a better film then PD.
think bharat will postpone and D3 will be eid18 release.

by Location Scout (4.3k points)
0 votes

Dabangg 3 will come on Republic day 2019.

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
0

Republic day is already booked by yrf for HR-tiger movie. Salman’s recent relationship with yrf is very good. So he won't come on Republic Day.

0

That hr-tiger movie will get delayed.

0

Let's see.....

–1 vote

Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+1

abe pandu wen did D3 decided the release to run... ye srk tohdi na hai usain bolt ki tarah bagne ke liye... yes clash wont happn bcoz salman wil wont clash with last movie of srk due to kind heartness..

–1

salman will run away from clash as he never won any clash in history.
amir is king of clash and messiah of Bollywood.

–1

Vectus stop spreading hatred for Aamir by instigating other fan bases.
Its btr if you start supporting your fav actor openly instead of doing such things. No need to feel ashamed of being fan of the actor you are btr stop hiding as an Aamir fan!

–2 votes

Weekend Clash will be neck to neck with salman might come as a winner due to mass appeal, but if you are talking about content and long run then Clashing a sequel to another crap dabaang 2 with Dwarf is a not wise decision as Anand Rai will never mess with content unless SRK does , So i guess SRK might come winner in Long run and Weekend will go to Salman, but this is nt possible as both films will get effected badly, SRK is a huge star in multiplex and Salman is huge at single screen

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
+1

90cr n 45cr weekend isnt neck to neck...
..

0

IT wont be like that screen share will be almost equal with Dabaang leading at single screen and Dwarf At Multiplex i am dam sure Multiplex will give big no to dabaang 3 after dabaang 2 so it will be some where like 80cr Dabaang and 75cr Dwarf

+1

mugeri lal ke hasin sapne... idhar 60cr lifetime karne ki aukad nai in his friendly genre baat karte ho 75cr weekend against salman... ye sab if but wali baat hai... first kya srk ke bum mae dum hai to clash.. 100 bar anounce kar ke baag jata hai humara kingu... yaha toh aki se bhag raha ....