Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,633 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

If dwarf vs dabangg 3 clash happen in chrismas 2018 then what happen. [poll]

+2 votes
439 views
1. Dabangg 3 vs dwarf?

Predict -
Dabangg 3
Dwarf

2. Dabangg 3 (solo)
    Dwarf (solo)
Choices:
Dabangg 3 win
Dwarf win
Clash not happen, dwarf run away from this date.
Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date.
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/salman-khans-dabangg-3-on-christmas-2018/
asked Nov 26 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Scout (3,866 points)
89% Accept Rate

Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date

I want Temper to clash will Dwaft just out of curiosity that's all to see who wins.

14 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

As of now no updates on this clash. SRK will move to 2019 if dabangg 3 is coming on xmas. If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner.

answered Nov 26 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
selected Nov 29 by Ajay

@sihan, opening day and weekend will be taken by dabangg very easily. Salman will beat SRK there.

And ya I say some things to irritate Tb too.

easily.... lol. jhms is disaster before release.... we all know opening power of srk.... he is been proving it again and again despite so bad movie, bad lifetime business. even recent secret superstar hints something when we look back to dear zindagi. in fan following nobody beats srk..... I wish both movie release together with dabaang 3 500 screens more... clear Ho jaayegi milk and water.

only an idiot compare dz and ss opening while dz has alia-srk combo and ss had only amir name

so in terms of opening amri any day better than big banner and big actress dependent star srk

@sihan
Everything is already clear. Still if Dabang3 releases on 500 more screens isse sabkuch aur bhi jyada clear ho jayega...

+3 votes

Is that even a question? If Salman decides to clash (which I highly doubt) then it will be curtains for Dwarf.

Reminds me of the famous quote:

"If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner."

answered Nov 26 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)

I only said the truth. Kuch logon ko pasand nahi aaya.

+2 votes

Dabangg 3 Hit 4000 Screen
Dwarf Flop 1500 Screen (Distributor Already Trouble SRK Past Movie)
Dabangg 3 Blockbuster
Dwarf Biggest Disaster 2018

answered Nov 26 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,910 points)
+2 votes

ummmmm ........ srk ..salman khan k sath clash se aise bhagta hai jaise gadhe k sarr se seengg......!!

raees announced first .....
salman khan announced sultan for eid....
entire srk fan base..... sultan will move.....
PR articles every other day...sultan postponed....
srk goes to exhibitors for playing his movie against salman khan and get humiliated....
srk comes back discusses with excel that they got no screens....
ritesh sidwani comes and says he didn't get proper screening for raees which is why its postponed.... while srk says they need to shoot few more scenes.... because he got injured .... har aik k apne apne bahanay ..... haha
last thing you know... srk puts nitro oxide behind him..and runs like there's no tomorrow from eid.....

now if dabangg 3 is announced for that date.... as intense says.... "If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner."

salman khan k sath clash karna means.... apne career ko goodbye kehna.

answered Nov 26 by Grand Nova Star (140,947 points)

srk goes to exhibitors for playing his movie against salman khan and get humiliated....srk comes back discusses with excel that they got no screens....ritesh sidwani comes and says he didn't get proper screening for raees which is why its postponed...

nice story

Then why don't you tell the better story?

+1 vote

D3 will collect 2-3 cr more than dwarf on opening day structly due to franchise, action genre and jhms effect, but since d2 was crap and d3 won't be anything less, therefore post day1, dwarf will wreck havoc in dabangg's life.......

answered Nov 26 by saransh Unit Manager (30,011 points)

pandu.......
.
.

+1 vote

Already as predicted,it would be a flop with 120-130cr.that too because of xmas.else it would meet the fate what fan and jhms had.
With clash it would be an out and out disaster.
It's better for srk to make oso or Chennai express kind off movies or work on script which appeals pan India like CDI.

answered Nov 26 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Decorator (1,323 points)
+1 vote

if dabangg 3 is coming on xmas. If he does clash then dabangg3 will eat up dwarf for breakfast, lunch and dinner aur dakkar bi nai lega.... .. is anybody has guts mere answer ke niche comment karke dikaye .... Well ye answer bohat shariff sa hai mere mind mae bohat hi zalil karne wala answer tha

answered Nov 26 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)
+1 vote

Only the third option can be considered

answered Nov 26 by shah Unit Manager (38,902 points)
+1 vote

SRK and Salman won't clash that's it. If it does, opening in India will go to Dabangg being action masala while lifetime will go to WOM.
In Overseas Dwarf will lead due to SRK.

answered Nov 26 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)

The same logic says that Dwarf will open better in overseas due to its genre. Then WTH you gave credits to Srk for this? Itna double standards theek nhi critic Paazi...

Genre for overseas. Naah. If that is so Tubeligjt should have opened better than Raees. Dwarf will open better in Overseas that's like given. Dabangg will open better in India will depend on how films look before release though dabangg has genre favour.

"Dabang has genre favour".... Trade analyst Paazi, toh Dwarf kounsa art film hai? Many users (SRKians) are predicting that it'll do 250cr/300cr if clashes with Dabang3. Ab aap hi explain kihiye log bhala non commercial niche, offbeat, art Dwarf ke liye ye sab predict karenge kya???

Where did I said Dwarf is arthouse. I said that Action Masala films open better than Drama, Love Stories, etc like Dangal, PK, Dwarf, Tubelight. While Drama hold well than Action films.

0 votes

recently read an article from boi.co.in saying that Dabanng 3 will come between Race 3 and Bharat.

so i guess it will be coming on Xmas 2018. what happens next, no one knows yet.

answered Nov 26 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)

Clash is the last thing SRK needs. Hope he averts it, or as I said d3 will swallow it easily on opening day and weekend. Dwarf vs temper is more likely as of now though

0 votes

I guess D3 will beat Dwarf by 6-7 cr on day1 after that its all content and pretty sure ALR will make a better film then PD.
think bharat will postpone and D3 will be eid18 release.

answered Nov 26 by Rowdy Costume designer (1,213 points)
0 votes

Dabangg 3 will come on Republic day 2019.

answered Nov 26 by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)

Republic day is already booked by yrf for HR-tiger movie. Salman’s recent relationship with yrf is very good. So he won't come on Republic Day.

That hr-tiger movie will get delayed.

Let's see.....

–1 vote

Clash not happen, dabangg 3 run away from this date

answered Nov 26 by Vectus Set Designer (2,408 points)

abe pandu wen did D3 decided the release to run... ye srk tohdi na hai usain bolt ki tarah bagne ke liye... yes clash wont happn bcoz salman wil wont clash with last movie of srk due to kind heartness..

salman will run away from clash as he never won any clash in history.
amir is king of clash and messiah of Bollywood.

Vectus stop spreading hatred for Aamir by instigating other fan bases.
Its btr if you start supporting your fav actor openly instead of doing such things. No need to feel ashamed of being fan of the actor you are btr stop hiding as an Aamir fan!

–2 votes

Weekend Clash will be neck to neck with salman might come as a winner due to mass appeal, but if you are talking about content and long run then Clashing a sequel to another crap dabaang 2 with Dwarf is a not wise decision as Anand Rai will never mess with content unless SRK does , So i guess SRK might come winner in Long run and Weekend will go to Salman, but this is nt possible as both films will get effected badly, SRK is a huge star in multiplex and Salman is huge at single screen

answered Nov 26 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,643 points)

90cr n 45cr weekend isnt neck to neck...
..

IT wont be like that screen share will be almost equal with Dabaang leading at single screen and Dwarf At Multiplex i am dam sure Multiplex will give big no to dabaang 3 after dabaang 2 so it will be some where like 80cr Dabaang and 75cr Dwarf

mugeri lal ke hasin sapne... idhar 60cr lifetime karne ki aukad nai in his friendly genre baat karte ho 75cr weekend against salman... ye sab if but wali baat hai... first kya srk ke bum mae dum hai to clash.. 100 bar anounce kar ke baag jata hai humara kingu... yaha toh aki se bhag raha ....