Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,479 questions

236,634 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Who is bigger star at the moment, Salman Khan or Virat kholi?

–6 votes
282 views
asked Nov 25 in General by Vectus Set Designer (2,408 points)
11% Accept Rate

Player Known For Play
Player Yon Known
Where Cricket Seen
But
Actor Almost Everywhere Known Compare To Player
Indian People 5% Watch Cricket And 30% Entertainment
Hence My Choice Salman Khan

@Faizurrahman ...totally wrong with your stats. It's cricket always & then films.

yes I agree with suhas in india when it comes to popularity no one comes close to cricketers.

6 Answers

+6 votes

Is this even a question 1st of all .....

answered Nov 25 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,228 points)
edited Nov 26 by Irdwhelp
+5 votes

Ofcourse Salman.

But nothing comes close to Sachin's popularity in the 90s

answered Nov 25 by Seinfeld Art Director (2,676 points)
+2 votes

Dumbest question ever.....................................

answered Nov 26 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)

.....by the dumbest user ever.

+1 vote

Aamir Khan, A Moviestar & Virat Kohli, A Sportsman. The Top Shots In Their Respective Fields.

answered Nov 26 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)

Amitabh Bachchan still in top list

@irdwhelp
Will tell u why he is not there. Watch this video

Everyone watch this video once and decide......

@kashyap123 i won't involve in this fanwars anymore but still @

+1 vote

Narendra Modi is bigger star.

answered Nov 26 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)
+1 vote

Can't say at present but Salman and Sachin both debuted in the same year 1989, still no function ever considered him for lifetime honour and we are also not feeling nostalgic for him.Everyone bets Tzh to be hgoty in 2017 after 28years of stardom.He is the one giving solo Atbb with largest years gap 1989 and 2015

answered Nov 26 by shah Unit Manager (38,908 points)