+2 votes
174 views
Bigg Boss 11 contestant Bandgi Kalra’s Instagram pics are too hot to handle for an aam aadmi
Inside tour of Sajjad Delafrooz aka Abu Usman, the antagonist of Tiger Zinda Hai Instagram
Tiger Zinda Hai trailer: 6 highlights that made the wait worth it
Pictures of Katrina Kaif proving that she is the red brigade of Bollywood
Salman Khan‘s next film, Race 3, has been one of the most exciting projects, given he’s filling in the shoes of Saif Ali Khan who previously donned the male lead in the film. After wrapping up Tiger Zinda Hai, Salman Khan’s Race 3 has already gone on floors. Alongside the shooting of Race 3, Salman will also be following up on his Bigg Boss 11 commitments, and as per new reports, the actor is going to use the show’s reach to its fullest.
According to sources in DNA, the cast of Race 3, Jacqueline Fernandez, Bobby Deol, Saqib Saleem, Daisy Shah, along with director Remo D’Souza and producer Ramesh Taurani will be visiting their lead star on Bigg Boss 11, and begin promotions of the film already. “Remo and Jacqueline will be going inside the house and challenging the contestants to a dance-based task. They will be shooting for the show today,” a source tells DNA.  So we can now expect a fun-filled episode of Bigg Boss 11 soon. ALSO READ: Jacqueline Fernandez On Her Cat Fight With Alia Bhatt: It Is Sad And I Felt Hurt
Meanwhile, Salman will also be seen in a slimmer avatar for Race 3. Talking about it to a leading daily, a source tells, “Yes, Salman will be losing at least 7-8kg. For the same purpose, the actor has made changes in his diet regimen to shed weight and acquire a lean physique. There have also been a number of changes in his workout regimen to meet the weight requirements,” says an insider, adding that since Salman is “personally into fitness and exercises.”After completing the Mumbai schedule, the team of Race 3 will be heading to Dubai and Abu Dhabi in January 2018.
Published Date: November 24, 2017 1:42 PM IST
10
Shares
Facebook share
Twitter share
Share on Google+
Source Link: india
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10k points)
76% Accept Rate
+1

3 Answers

+1 vote

it'll be an introduction of sorts..... turrani is a great great producer..... the way he promoted race 2...... i was amazed...... but damn this is the movie.... i cant stress it enough.... the cool movie.... its ok .... salman khan will make a movie with rajamouli, murugodoss , bhansli some day.... but those guys are not gonna make a cool movie with him.... they only make intense movies....
race 3 will be glossy .... and gosh ..... bobby deol is such a great casting ..... for this type of glossy film.... he's a great actor when it comes to action masala movies..... all this appreciated movie are in this genre.
salman khan has not done a movie .... which has him shown in a stylish way... .since partner.... and he's not done a cool role.... since wanted....
a movie about male supremacy by hook or by crook..... i like those movies.
thats what lions do....

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

Wasn't he stylish in Kick & cool in Ready ...

0

heck no..... neither in kick nor in ready..... im talking cool characters he played... which in today's times we call...... SWAG characters. partner was that... no entry was that.... wanted was that.... !! now race movies have these characters...SWAG characters.... and i think... race 3 should also have that type of character for salman khan....

0 votes

"Allah Duhai Hai Betabi chai Hai Haan Tere Pyar main " Letc Race along mahn on Eid 18 15th Of June

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes

Why should Bobby go to big boss? There r other more popular shows.. He doesn't need salman for Race 3 success, he is enough.

answered by Director (125k points)
+1

Hahahahaha even srk needs Bigg boss for his movies and bobby does not hai na charlie bhai Saab

–1

Shayad salman ne SRK Saab ko request karke bulaya ho?