Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,222 questions

240,536 answers

291,310 comments

390 users

Salman ek tha tiger open first 100cr distributed share. Now TZH is first 200cr+ distributed share? [poll]

+2 votes
226 views
Ek tha tiger - 106.86 cr
Tzh - ??

Many benefits of Tzh -

1. Since diwali not a good movie in the theater.
2. The trailer is excellent so opening is record breaker.
3. Chrismas, free week run till 26 jan.
4. Sequel benefit and salman return his favourite zone.

Some loss of Tzh -

1. Salman last movie performance was poor.
2. Ek tha tiger movie is not that good story.
Choices:
Yes , definately
May be probably
No
asked Nov 24, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Manager (6,161 points)
66% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If Content Wise Movie
Forget 200 cr
Sure shot 300 cr distributed share

answered Nov 24, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,466 points)
selected Nov 30, 2017 by Ajay

This comment SS needs to be saved.

Grand Nova will be proud of You as you too entered into league of self trollers.

But Never mind every fan base has such elements

+3 votes

This time around Salman Khan has gotten one of the best release periods.. Dhoom3 should be the bare minimum and Bahubali 2 the ceiling!

answered Nov 24, 2017 by Seinfeld Location Manager (5,533 points)
Which is a better award worthy performance
0 votes

The Story of Tiger Franchise lacks universal appeal like Sultan Bajrangi Bhaijaan .TZH looks slick and won't Carry appeal like Sultan Bajrangi which were desi uprooted movies .So my answer is no .Best Case Scenario for TZH is 300-325 cr .I hope movie surprises me by having something for everyone

answered Nov 24, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (100,707 points)
0 votes

Just a Blockbuster is my target for Tzh, Salman's 9th of the decade

answered Nov 24, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,939 points)
0 votes

Maybe definitely...

answered Nov 24, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,539 points)
0 votes

I am optimistic of a BB status. I am not expecting some classic like dangal. Just hope the movie entertains, hard core masala and kickass dialogues. 300-310cr lt is my prediction.

answered Nov 25, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,831 points)
–2 votes

200 cr share : impossible
150 cr share : unlikely
100 cr share : probably.

answered Nov 24, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,513 points)

Hahahaha
Screenshot has been taken my friend