Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
274 views
In 2015

Bajrangi bhaijaan - 315.49cr
Prem ratan dhan payo - 194.31cr
Total - 509.80cr


Name that year and movies name in comment section.
Choices:
Salman (13 votes, 68%)
Shahrukh (0 votes)
Aamir (4 votes, 21%)
Any other (2 votes, 11%)
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.6k points)
64% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan can do it again. Lets see TZH and Race3

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Aamir. Does only one film per year so no comparisons with salman. Toh alone could end up doing that number...or perhaps not. Others dont stand a chance. So salman and aamir might end up touching this figure quite a few times in the next 5 years

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

thats a calender year.... but what salman khan did within one year of (BB,PRDP,SULTAN)
is not gonna be replicated in at least 40 years by anyone in bollywood other than salman khan himself....

812cr net... and almost 9.5cr footfalls....(and all that where one movie had clash while the other had just 9 days of free run and one PRDP was received poorly)
and on top of that....
8 ... 30cr plus days.
and twice 2cr footfall within week 1.
and here is a cherry on top of the cake....
top 2 biggest TRP of all time on TV.

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

Only Megastar SALMAN can do it again. Others can't even dream of achieving it...Haqeeqat me toh bhul hi jao.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

LOL .. at people thinking that only Salman can do this

Dhoom 3 release date : 19th december - 270 Crores
PK release date : 22nd December - 340 Crores

610 Crore in 1 Year + 3 days .. agar full running period bhi gin lo to

610 Crores in 13 months in much bigger than
510 Crores in 1 year

Now let us know who can give 2000 Crores worldwide in a year ?

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

"610 Crore in 1 Year + 3 days .. agar full running period bhi gin lo to"....ye line kisne likha tha? aap aankhon ke sath sath dimag ka bhi andhe ho... Agar nhi ho toh explain karo full running period me 1 months and 3 days kaise hua?

0

Bro pk and dhoom3 alag alag year me aayi thi so wo alag alag year me count hogi.

0

@ajay
Bro, you are expecting logic and sense from Aamir fans....ye kuch jyada ho gaya.

0

With that logic, Salman did 800+cr since Sultan released less than a year of bhaijaan.

+1 vote

Salman Khan with Bharat and Dabangg 3

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Akshay will do it in 2019.

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1 vote

Aamir's one film did almost 2000cr worldwide...... That is like more than combined 3 films of some stars....

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

Que worldwide ka hai kya? Read que properly and answer it.

0

coz u know the truth lol.........

0 votes

Sorry... BAHUBALI 2 - 500cr Hindi (1000cr all lang) ... MEGASTAR PRABHAS only 1st and last ATBB IN the History of INDIA taken RECORD OPENING, RECORD WEEKEND, RECORD WEEK, RECORD NETT GROSSER, RECORD INDIA GROSS,BIGGEST DECADE HIT, HGOTY, RECORD FOOTFALLS EVER with 10cr FF.
.
Aur pata nhi aaj Kal kaisi kaisi movie ATBB ho jati jinka FOOTFALLS GADAR aur HAHK Se bhi chota hai LolZzz..
Don't talk about CHOTA MOTA ATBB.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

Judwa, Bandhan and PKP me koun tha?

Waise tere favorite Govinda ke iske aadha ka bhi naam leke dikha...

0

Hahahahhaha kitne badi HIT hai Bhai...ye Sab movie LolZzz... Pic bhj diya hu dekh le DIRECT MESSAGE

0

Ye le @VivekRa60079965

0

Badhiya... Msg bhej diya. Dekh le

...