+5 votes
233 views
asked in Movies by Camera Operator (10k points)
76% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

It does come to Lahore.. There is Anarkali Baazar. There is Mausoleum of Anarkali.. It was place where she was buried alive behind walls.. And this place was later made a Mausoleum and reportedly said to be made by Jahangir (Shezada Salam of Mugal E Azam)

answered by Second Unit Director (76k points)
0

Even if Padmavati and Anarkali were historical figures, the stories around them have been such diverse that there are many Padmavatis and Anarkalis i

+1

Yup....... Totally agreed.......

+1 vote

Fcuk u society....

answered by Director (125k points)
0 votes

Anti Hindu movies should be banned.....

Respect the religion...
..who don't respect... through them out of the country...

answered by Assistant Director (51.9k points)