Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,123 questions

243,756 answers


396 users


+1 vote
Salman Khan has been a Bollywood hot property for over two decades now and even today his masculine physique pats a heavy fanbase. The actor had gained a few pounds for his last film, but he will sizzle on screen again in Race 3 in a fit and lean avatar.

In order to deliver to the stylized action franchise, Salman will be seen flaunting a chiselled body. In order to meet the requirements of his role, the actor will be seen shedding nearly 8 kgs to adapt to a lean look. Salman would lose those extra kilos with the help of a special diet and fitness regime. It is over the years that Salman has been known for his muscular bulky physique.

The news of Salman starring in Race 3 created immense buzz in the entertainment industry. He will be teaming up with his Kick co-star Jacqueline Fernandez.

Recently Salman Khan took to social media to treat his audience with the first look from Race 3. A clean-shaven, neatly dressed Salman looked suave in the picture, in which he is seen pointing a gun at the camera.

Race 3 is directed by Remo D'souza and is slated to release on Eid 2018.
Source Link: mumbai mirror
asked Nov 23, 2017 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

Wow that's great.
Will love to see salman bhai in lean & fit avtaar.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Thats great......Yes he needs to shred some

answered Nov 23, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (74,428 points)
0 votes

This is not news for Salman as he does it so easily and effortlessly every now and then that people miss it

answered Nov 23, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (55,895 points)
0 votes

and he will do all this without making a big fuss and a youtube video about it.

answered Nov 23, 2017 by Seinfeld Location Manager (7,011 points)

If you are referring to Aamir, Let me tell u that Aamir didn't lose 8kgs, he had to put 27kg and then lost it all in matter of months.
And finally, Aamir without making a big fuss by going to reality shows and comedy shows. He achieved it all with Dangal.

Related questions