+2 votes
288 views
NEW DELHI: Salman Khan-Katrina Kaif’s song ‘Swag Se Swagat’ from ‘Tiger Zinda Hai’ has set a major record.

The music video has become the most viewed video in 24 hours on YouTube.

‘Swag Se Swagat’ has been composed by the dazzling duo of Vishal-Shekhar and is written by Irshad Kamil. It has been sung by Vishal Dadlani and Neha Bhasin.

 
 Yash Raj Films ✔ @yrf
Show off your Swag like Tiger & Zoya! #SwagSeSwagat OUT NOW.@BeingSalmanKhan | #KatrinaKaif | @aliabbaszafar | @TigerZindaHai | @yrfmusic
12:36 PM - Nov 21, 2017
 458 458 Replies   2,079 2,079 Retweets   8,847 8,847 likes
Twitter Ads info and privacy
The song, that has been shot in Greece, has 100 dancers including ballerinas, hip-hop and Afro-dance hall performers from Greece, France, Trinidad and Tobago, among other countries.

Sequel to 'Ek Tha Tiger', the flick has Salman and Katrina coming back together onscreen after five years.

Helmed by Ali Abbas Zafar, 'Tiger Zinda Hai' will hit the theaters on December 22.

Stay up to date on all the latest Entertainment Hindi news with The New Indian Express App. Download now
Source Link: indianexpress
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (10k points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

I think its most viewed across Globe for those 24 hours for that particular day i guess.

Because highest is "Rings" Prank (2017) - 200 mil views.

Swag se Swagat is - 12 mil views only....

answered by Producer (109k points)
0 votes

A major record every Indian must be proud of

answered by Editor (89.5k points)